Honours

 

FIVB Volleyball Men’s Club World Championships - Honours

2018 
Fourteenth edition: Płock/Rzeszów and Częstochowa, POLAND: November 26 - December 2, 2018
1 Trentino Volley (ITA)
2 Cucine Lube Civitanova (ITA)
3 Fakel Novy Urengoy (RUS)
4  Asseco Resovia (POL)
5 Sada Cruzeiro (BRA)
   Zenit-Kazan (RUS)
7 Khatam Ardakan (IRI)
   Skra Belchatow (POL)

2017 
Thirteenth edition: Opole/Lodz and Ktakow, POLAND: December 12 -17, 2017
1 Zenit Kazan (RUS)
2 Lube Civitanova (ITA)
3 Sada Cruzeiro Vôlei (BRA)
4 SKRA Belchatow (POL)
5 Shanghai Volleyball Club (CHN)
  ZAKSA Kedzierzyn-Kozle (POL)
7 Bolivar (ARG)
  Sarmaye Bank (IRI)

2016 
Twelfth edition: Betim/Belo Horizonte, BRAZIL: October 18 -23, 2016
1 Sada Cruzeiro Volei (BRA)
2 Zenit Kazan (RUS)
3 Trentino Volley (ITA)
4 Bolivar (ARG)
5 Taichung Bank (TPE)
6 UPCN (ARG)
7 Minas Tênis Clube (BRA)
8 Tala'ea El-Geish (EGY)

2015 
Eleventh edition: Belo Horizonte, BRAZIL: October 27-31, 2015
1 Sada Cruzeiro Volei (BRA)
2 Zenit Kazan (RUS)
3 UPCN (ARG)
4 Paykan Tehran (IRI)
5 Ahly Sporting Club (EGY)
6 Capitanes de Arecibo (PUR)

2014 
Tenth edition: Belo Horizonte, BRAZIL: October 27-31, 2014
1 Belgorie Belgorod (RUS)
2 Al-Rayyan (QAT)
3 UPCN (ARG)
4 Sada Cruzeiro (BRA)
5 Trentino Volley (ITA)
7 Matin Varamin (IRI)
7 Guaynabo Mets (PUR)
7 Esperance Tunis (TUN)

2013
Ninth edition: Betim, BRAZIL: May 05-10, 2013
1. Sada Cruzeiro (BRA)
2. Lokomotiv Novosibirsk (RUS)
3. Trentino Diatec Trento (ITA)
4. UPCN (ARG)
5. Panasonic Panthers (JPN)
5. Club Sportif Sfaxien (TUN)
5. La Romana (DOM)
7. Kalleh (IRI)

2012
Eighth edition: Doha, QATAR: October 13-19, 2012
1. Trentino Diatec Trento (ITA)
2. Sada Cruzeiro (BRA)
3. PGE SKRA Belgatow (POL)
4. Zenit Kazan (RUS)
5. Al-Rayyan Sport Club (QAT)
5. Al-Arabi Doha (QAT)
5. Tigres UANL (MEX)
5. Zamalek (EGY)

2011
Seventh edition: Doha, QATAR: October 8-14, 2011
1. Trentino Diatec Trento (ITA)
2. KS Jastrzebski Wegiel (POL)
3. Zenit Kazan (RUS)
4. SESI Sao Paulo (BRA)
5. Al Arabi (QAT)
5. Trinity West.Spartans Vancouver (CAN)
5. Al-Ahly Cairo (EGY)
5. Paykan Tehran (IRI)

2010
Sixth edition: Doha, QATAR: December 15-21, 2010
1. Trentino Betclic (ITA)
2. PGE Skra Belchatow (POL)
3. Paykan (IRI)
4. Drean Bolivar (ARG)
5. Al Ahly (EGY)
5. Al Arabi (QAT)
5. Dynamo Moscow (RUS)
5. Paul Mitchell (USA)

2009
Fifth edition: Doha, QATAR: November 3-8, 2009
1. Trentino Betclic (ITA)
2. PGE Skra Belchatow (POL)
3. Zenit Kazan (RUS)
4. Paykan (IRI)
5. Al-Arabi (QAT)
5. Cimed (BRA)
5. Corozal (PUR)
5. Zamalek (EGY)

1992
Fourth edition: Treviso, ITALY: November 28-29, 1992
1. Misura Mediolanum Milano (ITA)
2. Sisley Treviso (ITA)
3. Olympiakos Pireo (GRE)
4. Il Messaggero Ravenna (ITA)
5. Sang Mu (KOR)
5. Banespa Sao Paulo (BRA)
7. Club Africane (TUN)
7. Corozal (PUR)

1991
Third edition: Sao Paulo, BRAZIL: October  22-27, 1991
1. Il Messaggero Ravenna (ITA)
2. EC Banespa Sao Paulo (BRA)
3. Mediolanum Milano (ITA)
4. AA Frangosul (BRA)
5. Taiwan (TPE)
6. CSKA Moscow (RUS)
7. Club Africane (TUN)
8. Naranjito (PUR)

1990

Second edition: Milan, ITALY: December 1-2, 1990
1. Mediolanum Milano (ITA)
2. Banespa Sao Paulo (BRA)
3. Maxicono Parma (ITA)
4. Il Messaggero Ravenna (ITA)
5. CSKA Moscow (URS)
6. Philips Modena (ITA)
7. ASP Mahad (ALG)
8. J.T. Hiroshima (JPN)

1989
First edition: Parma, ITALY: December 9-10, 1989
1. Maxicono Parma (ITA)
2. CSKA Moscow (URS)
3. CA Pirelli Sao Paulo (BRA)
4. EC Banespa Sao Paulo (BRA)
5. Nippon Steel (JPN)
6. CS Sfaxien (TUN)

News

{{item.LocalShortDate}}
All the News